Facebook Twitter You Tube

Award Winners 2015

List Of Award Winners (state and citywise)

State City Name of Award Winner Name of the PDAF Award
Andhra Pradesh Bhongir Gayathri Kiran Danthuri Andhra State Award for printmaking
Andhra Pradesh Guntur Imran Liyakhath Ali Khan All India Silver Award for installation
Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Lakshmi MS Prabhala Andhra State Award for photography
Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Sumanto Chowdhury Hyderabad city First Award for painting
Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Mousumi Mandal Hyderabad city Second Award for painting
Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Sukalyan Dutta Andhra State 1st Award for painting
Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Kishore Kumar Ghosh Andhra State 2nd Award for painting
Assam Barpeta Mrinal Jyoti Sarma Assam State Award for photography
Assam Guwahati Diana Raj Kumari Assam State Award for photography
Assam Rangia Ratul Chandra Das Assam State 1st Award for painting
Assam Sibsagar Naba X Konwar Assam State 2nd Award for painting
Bihar Chhapra Ankita Noopur Artist Bihar State Award for photography
Bihar Patna Abhijit Kumar Pathak Bihar State 1st Award for painting
Bihar Patna Mamta Keshri Bihar State Award for Sculpture
Bihar Patna Amarr Prakaash Sharma Bihar State Award for photography
Chandigarh Chandigarh Anju Gupt Maurya All India Gold Award for ceramics
Chandigarh Chandigarh Madan Lal Chandigarh 1st Award for painting
Chandigarh Chandigarh Subhash Chander Shorey Chandigarh 2nd Award for painting
Chhattisgarh Durg-Bhilai Nagar Prachi Vivek Agnihotri Chhatisgarh State 1st Award for painting
Chhattisgarh Jagdalpur Anand Barman Chhatisgarh State Award for photoraphy
Chhattisgarh Raipur Pramod Sahu All India Bronze Award for installation
Delhi Delhi Nisanshay Y Sardana All India Gold Award for photography
Delhi Delhi Priyanka Bajaj Delhi city First Award for painting
Delhi Delhi Yuvraj R Panwar Delhi city Second Award for painting
Delhi Delhi Asim Pal All India Silver Award for printmaking
Delhi Delhi Shovin Bhatt Acharjee All India Gold Award for installation
Delhi Delhi Gurmeet Singh Marwah Delhi State Award for printmaking
Delhi Delhi Sabbavarapu V S Rao Delhi State Award for Sculpture
Delhi Delhi Ms Jyoti Rajput Delhi State Award for Sculpture
Delhi Delhi Avdhesh Kumar Tyagi Delhi State Award for photography
Goa Mapusa Sadashiv Vishnu Parab Goa State Award for Sculpture
Goa Mapusa Ninoshka Nadia Dias Goa State 1st Award for painting
Goa Mapusa Veenita Sadguru Chendvankar Goa State 2nd Award for painting
Goa Panaji Shivaji Mukund Shet Goa State 1st Award for printmaking
Goa Panaji Gaurabh Narciva Quenim Goa State Award for painting
Goa Panaji Vaishnavi Kamat Shankhwalkar Goa State 2nd Award for printmaking
Gujarat Ahmedabad Richi Kamal Bhatia Ahmedabad city Second Award for painting
Gujarat Ahmedabad Parmar Swapneel Chandrakant Gujarat State Award for photography
Gujarat Navsari Nitinkumar Malaviya Vashrambhai Gujarat State 2nd Award for painting
Gujarat Surat Sandeep Dahyabhai Suneriya Gujarat State Award for printmaking
Gujarat Vadodara Suguresh H Sultanpur Gujarat State 1st Award for painting
Gujarat Vadodara Vinod Kumar Daroz Gujarat State Award for ceramics
Gujarat Vadodara Partha Protim Gayen Gujarat State Award for sculpture
Haryana Gurgaon Vikrant Srivastava Srivastava All India Bronze Award for photography
Haryana Gurgaon Surekha Sadana Haryana State 1st Award for painting
Haryana Ladwa Sneha Bhardwaj Haryanan State 2nd Award for painting
Haryana Panchkula Deepak Goswami Hayana State Award for photography
Himachal Pradesh Mandi Naveen Kumar Dhiman Himachal Pradesh 2nd Award for painting
Himachal Pradesh Shimla Aman Vimal Negi Himachal Pradesh State 1st Award for painting
Jammu and Kashmir Anantnag Shafi M Chaman Jammu and Kashmir State 2nd Award for painting
Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Surpal Singh Slathia Jammu and Kashmir State 1st Award for painting
Jharkhand Jamshedpur Sunita Gupta Dinda Jharkhand State 1st Award for painting
Jharkhand Jamshedpur Somnath Mukherjee Jharkhand State 2nd Award for painting
Jharkhand Jamshedpur Santanu Nandan Dinda Jharkhand State Award for painting
Karnataka Bangalore Mahesh Yamanappa Pattar Karnataka State 2nd Awad for painting
Karnataka Bangalore P Radhakrishnan Nair Bengaluru city First Award for painting
Karnataka Bangalore R D Roy Begaluru city Second Award for painting
Karnataka Gulbarga Shankar Bhimla Chavan Karnataka State Award for photography
Karnataka Mandya Porrnima N N Karnataka State Award for printmaking
Karnataka Mysore Mamatha M R Karnataka State 1st Award for painting
Kerala Kochi Jayanth Kumar R Kerala State 1st Award for painting
Kerala Kochi Rohit S Nambiar Kerala State 2nd Award fpr painting
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Hemant I Rao Madhya Pradesh State 1st Award for painting
Madya Pradesh Bhopal Samar Yusuf Madhya Pradesh State Award for printmaking
Madya Pradesh Bhopal Rakesh Swaroop Bhatnagar Ramesh Pateria Award for Marble Sculpture
Madya Pradesh Bhopal Anupam Ajay Basu Madhya Pradesh State 2nd Award for painting
Madya Pradesh Indore Vishal Bhuwania Indore city First Award for painting
Madya Pradesh Indore Swatantra Mohit Beliya Madhya Pradesh State Award for photography
Madya Pradesh Indore Sanjay P Imlay Indore city Second Award for painting
Maharashtra Amravati Priya Dnyaneshwar Sawale Maharastra State Award for printmaking
Maharashtra Amravati Ashish Pradiprao Deshmukh Maharastra State Award for printmaking
Maharashtra Aurangabad Nandkishor Pihtambar Saindane Aurangabad City Award for painting
Maharashtra Aurangabad Harshad Shivaji Khandre Aurangabad City Award for painting
Maharashtra Aurangabad Raju Ashok Mahajan Aurangabad City Award for painting
Maharashtra Aurangabad Rashmi Subhash Kachewar Aurangabad City Award for painting
Maharashtra Aurangabad Mangesh Yuvraj Rajguru Maharastra State Award for Installation
Maharashtra Baramati Ajit Rajendra Taware Baramati city Award for painting
Maharashtra Kolhapur Indrajeet Dasharath Kumbhar Kolhapur city Award for painting
Maharashtra Kolhapur Prashant Pramod Kulkarni Jehangir Sabavala Award for stylized landscape painting
Maharashtra Lonavla Faiyyaz Rashid Khan M. F. Hussain Award for stylized figurative painting
Maharashtra Lonavla Sachin Mahadev Kute All India Silver Award for Painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Manish Parshram Sutaar Mumbai city Second Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Shardul Sambhaji Kadam Mumbai city First Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Tapash Sarkar Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Neelkanti Nana Patekar Maharastra State Award for ceramics
Maharashtra Mumbai Shrimalang Kamaji Dadhe Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Venkatesh Ambaji Dornal Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Salik Gulam Mustafa Ansari Mumbai City Award for installation
Maharashtra Mumbai Madan Kisan Pawar Mumbai City Award for printmaking
Maharashtra Mumbai Sachin Rajabjhau Sagare Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Mohit Prakash Shelare Maharastra State Award for Installation
Maharashtra Mumbai Indraneel Madhav Kale Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Jitesh Balkrishna Dixit Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Ramnik HIralal Parekh Mumbai City Award for photography
Maharashtra Mumbai Asif Shareif Shaikh Maharastra State Award for painting
Maharashtra Mumbai Nandita Vijay Desai Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Nagpur Mangesh Harishchandra Kapse Maharastra State Award for printmaking
Maharashtra Nagpur Rajendra Laxamanrao Pradhan Maharastra State Award for sculpture
Maharashtra Nashik Vinayak Gopalrao Takalkar Maharastra State Award for painting
Maharashtra Navi Mumbai Vikrant Dattatreya Shitole All India Special Award for water colour painting
Maharashtra Navi Mumbai Shashikant Sudarshan Chahande Mumbai City Award for painting
Maharashtra Panvel Tejashree Viay Sagvekar All India Silver Award for ceramics
Maharashtra Pune Kedar Pradip Namdas All India Gold Award for printmaking
Maharashtra Pune Mukta Arvind Avachat All India Special Award for Oil/Acrylic/Mixed media painting
Maharashtra Pune Suuhas Pandurang Zendey Prafulla Dahanukar Award for abstract painting
Maharashtra Pune Snehal Rajeev Page V. A. Mali Award for portrait painting
Maharashtra Pune Jitendra Macchindranath Thorat Maharashtra State 1st Award for painting
Maharashtra Pune Prajakta Ramakant Mestry Pune City Award for painting
Maharashtra Pune Prashant Vinayakrao Bangal All India Gold Award for sculpture
Maharashtra Pune Asha Ravindra Gurjar Pune City Award for photography
Maharashtra Pune Aditya Dilip Shirke K. H. Ara Award for Still Life painting
Maharashtra Pune Deepak Dinkar Thopate Maharastra State Award for sculpture
Maharashtra Satara Kailas Jagannaath Yadav Maharashtra State 2nd Award for painting
Maharashtra Solapur Tejswini Narayan Sonawane Solapur city Award for painting
Maharashtra Thane Jitendra Sharad Sule Thane city Award for painting
Maharashtra Thane Sunil Shivlal Mahajan Thane city Award for painting
Meghalaya Shillong Clinton C Massar Meghalaya State Award for photography
Orissa Anugul Rajani Kanta Sahu Odisha State 2nd Award for painting
Orissa Bhadrak Rasmiranjan Jena Odisha State 1st Award for painting
Orissa Dhenkanal Manas Ranjan Sahoo Odisha State Award for photography
Orissa Kantabanji Nitya Nanda Sandha Odisha State Award for photography
Pondicherry Pondicherry Antra Mk Sinha All India Bronze Award for ceramics
Punjab Amritsar Raman Deep Kaur Punjab State 1st Award for painting
Punjab Jalandhar Mansi Bhandari Punjab State Award for photography
Punjab Mohali Pritpal Baldev Singh Punjab State Award for printmaking
Punjab Pathankot Renu Bala S Punjab State 2nd Award for painting
Rajasthan Jaipur Varun Kumar Rajasthan State Award for sculpture
Rajasthan Jaipur Tej Prakash Kumawat Rajasthan State Award for photography
Rajasthan Sagwara Jagrati Patel Rajasthan State 1st Award for painting
Rajasthan Udaipur Pratik Kumawat Rajasthan State 2nd Award for painting
Sikkim Gangtok Ruben Bal Tamang Sikkim State 1st Award for painting
Tamil Nadu Chennai Arunagiri Soma Sundaram Chennai city First Award for painting
Tamil Nadu Chennai Srinivasan Natarajan Tamil Nadu State Award for printmaking
Tamil Nadu Chennai Ranga Lokanathan Naidu Chennai city Second Award for painting
Tamil Nadu Kanchipuram Bilal Ahmad Khan Tamil Nadu State Award for photography
Tamil Nadu Madurai Vignesh Kumar Tamil nadu State 2nd Award for painting
Tamil Nadu Thanjavur Muthukrishnan S Swaminathan Tamil Nadu State 1st Award for painting
Tamil Nadu Viluppuram Supriya Menon Meneghetti Tamil Nadu State Award for ceramics
Tripura Agartala Biplab Mohanta All India Bronze Award for Painting
Tripura Agartala Goutam A Acharjee All India Silver Award for sculpture
Tripura Agartala Prasenjit Debnath Tripura State 1st Award for painting
Tripura Agartala Kamalesh Kumar Das Tripura State 2nd Award for painting
Uttar Pradesh Agra Sonal Varshneya Ojha All India Bronze Award for printmaking
Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Dheeraj Ramesh Yadav Uttar Pradesh State 1st Award for painting
Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Shalini Anand Srivastava Uttar Pradesh State 2nd Award for painting
Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Mili Mishra Uttar Pradesh State Award for printmaking
Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Vinita Kumari Kumari Uttar Pradesh State Award for printmaking
Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Rajeev Pratap Singh All India Bronze Award for sculpture
Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Mukesh Kumar Pandey Uttar Pradesh State Award for photography
Uttaranchal Dehradun Ved Prakash Paliwal Uttranchal State 1st Award for painting
Uttaranchal Nainital Nikhil Mace Mishra Uttaranchal State Award for photography
West Bengal Cooch Behar Sree Biswojoy Kundu West Bengal State Award for sculpture
West Bengal Howrah Abhisek Dey All India Gold Medal for Painting
West Bengal Kolkata Sucheta Das West Bengal State Award for photography
West Bengal Kolkata Ritam Paul Chowdhury All India Silver Award for photography
West Bengal Kolkata Sandipan Majumdar West Bengal State Award for photography
West Bengal Kolkata Pulak Kishorimohan Sanpui Kolkata city First Award for painting
West Bengal Kolkata Raktim Kumar Chatterjee West Bengal State 2nd Award for painting
West Bengal Kolkata Tusar Kanti Pradhan West Bengal State 1st Award for painting
West Bengal Kolkata Biswajit Shankar Das Suman Roy Award for Kolkata artist
West Bengal Tamluk Souvik S Metia West Bengal State Award for photography
2016 Prafulla Dahanukar Art Foundation. All Rights Reserved.